*
home
communities
available now
realtor login
about us
contact us
*
*
About Us

Grand Homes takes extraordinary care in ensuring the privacy of our customers is protected and treated with integrity.

Since 1987, Grand Homes has developed relationships with our Customers based on enhancing the lives of our Customers and acting with the utmost integrity. We're aware of the confidence you demonstrate when you provide us with personal information. The Privacy Notice below is posted to demonstrate our adherence to the practices you'll find common to the best websites online. We will treat your information with integrity.
Grand Homes respects the privacy of every individual. If you give us personal information, we will treat it according to this Policy. Your e-mail address is obtained for internal purposes only (as they relate to marketing and sale of Grand Homes' properties) and will not knowingly be sold or shared with any unaffiliated third party.


Information We Collect
Grand Homes collects information and data to personalize and improve your use of our website(s). We gather the following types of information:
Information you give us: Grand Homes collects any information which you enter on our website. This includes but is not limited to your name, mailing address, e-mail address and other data you provide during your registration at our site or when you provide personal data through various places on our site.
Information automatically collected by Grand Homes: Like most websites, whenever you visit our site(s) we use "cookies" to collect and store information about a visitor site experience. We collect and analyze:

  • The IP address used to connect your computer to the Internet
  • Computer and connection information such as your browser type and version
  • Connection type and speed
  • IP geo-location
  • Operating system and platform
  • Confirmation when you open e-mail that we send you
  • The URLs which lead you to and around our Web site including the date and time
  • The pages you viewed or searched for

Your browser allows you to reject cookies and software is available from third parties which will allow you to visit our Web site without providing this information. In addition, we use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server and to administer our Web site.
We may employ other companies or individuals to provide certain services to us such as sending e-mail, analyzing Customer lists and data, providing marketing assistance, or consulting services. These third parties will have limited access to only the information needed to perform their functions but cannot use that information for any other purpose.
We also may track your visits to our site(s) that are launched from emails sent to you by Grand Homes. In some cases, this information may be identified to us by your email address, which enables us to improve your site and email experiences by better understanding your preferences.


E-mail Opt-in
Visitors to our site who submit contact requests 'opt-in' to receive email follow-ups from the appropriate Team Member(s). Visitors who subscribe to our newsletters are also ‘opting-in’ to receive email follow-ups from the appropriate Team Members.
At any time, you may unsubscribe or ‘opt-out’ from receiving further e-mails by clicking the “unsubscribe” link at the bottom of e-mail messages, or by forwarding the e-mail to info@grandhomes.com with the word “remove” in the subject line.

Sharing Your Information
Grand Homes may disclose or exchange with others information you have provided to us if we believe that the law requires us to do so or if it is necessary to protect the safety, rights or property of Grand Homes, our affiliates or our users.
Grand Homes will take reasonable technical and organizational precautions to prevent the loss, theft, misuse or alteration of your personal information. Grand Homes selects our business partners by using many criteria, including perceived trustworthiness. However, we are not responsible for any breach of security or for any actions of any third parties that may receive the information.
Access to your personal information is limited to people who need it to do their job. For example, if we need to mail something to you, we must share your name and address with a fulfillment company. We limit such third parties in their access and use of your personal information.
We may provide some of your information to our independent sales agent to follow up with you in connection with materials or services you request and as a part of our mailings to prospective Customers.


Web Links
Our site includes links to other Web sites. Those sites may have different privacy policies. If you click on to another Web site, you may want to check the privacy policy of that site, which will usually (but not always) be posted on the web site. Grand Homes is not responsible for the privacy policies of other sites.


Children’s Online Privacy Act
The Grand Homes Website is directed to adults and is not intended for children under the age of 18. Grand Homes complies with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act and does not permit registration by and will not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under 13.


Online Privacy Policy Only
This privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.
Accuracy of Personal Information
We need your help in making sure your personal information is correct in our systems. Please notify us of changes to your name, address, title, phone number or email address You may correct your personal information or select the option not to receive future Grand Homes contacts (i.e. mailings, calls, etc.) by emailing info@grandhomes.com.


Changes to the Policy
From time to time, we may find it necessary to revise our Privacy Policy. We will post these changes on this page, and/or update the Modification Date below.

Last Modified Date
This Privacy Policy was last modified on November 11, 2010.

Contacting Grand Homes
If you have any questions regarding this policy you may contact us by using the contact information that follows:
By Postal Mail:
Grand Homes Inc
15455 Dallas Parkway, Ste 1000
Addison, TX  75001

By Email: info@grandhomes.com

Online: Contact Us

 

 

Find a Home
available now
Location Search
Plan Search
Price Search
*
Community Locator Map
Online Community Advisor
Hot Homes Ready Now!Communities
*
Tour The Models
My Favorites
*
buyer's guide
financing
tax benefit analysis
buying steps
*
Check out our Promotions! Flexible Functional lifeSpaces by Grand Homes
*
 
 
equal housing opportunity